Chapters

The information displayed under the Contact Information tab comes directly from the Barbershop Harmony Society's eBiz system, and is updated on a regular basis.  If you find information that is incorrect for your chapter, please notify your Chapter Secretary that the information in eBiz should be corrected.  For help with correcting infomation under the Map and Other Information tabs, please contact the District Webmaster.

Click on a Chapter Name to view more information; click on a column heading to sort by that column.

Chapter Name Chorus Name Day Time Code
Aloha                                         Aloha Sounds of Aloha Barbershop Chorus Thursday 6:45 PM D031
Apple Valley The Hi-Country Harmonaires Monday 7:00 D095
Bakersfield                                   Bakersfield GOLDEN EMPIRE CHORUS Monday 7:00 - 9:00 D005
Barbary Coast                                Barbary Coast Fog City Singers

Monday

7:00 PM to 10:00 PM

D030
Bay Area                                      Bay Area Voices in Harmony Tuesday 7:30 D026
Brea                                          Brea Gaslight Chorus Tuesday 7:30 pm D116
California DeltaCalifornia Delta Voices of California Thursday 7:00 PM D123
Canada Del Oro                                Canada Del Oro Canada Del Oro Tuesday 6:30 D107
Carson City Chorus of the Comstock Thursday 7:00 PM D033
Casa Grande                                   Casa Grande Desert Sounds D119
Central ArizonaCentral Arizona Platoon Chorus D072
Central California Golden Valley Chorus Tuesday 7:00 D057
Chico                                         Chico Sierra Sounds Tuesday 7:00 D052
Citrus Valley D126
Coachella Valley                              Coachella Valley Sandblasters Tuesday 6:30 PM D087
Conejo Valley Conejo Valley Harmony Oaks Chorus Tuesday 7:30 D014
Crescenta Valley Highlanders Monday 7:30 D050
Davis-Vacaville                               Davis-Vacaville West Valley Chorus Monday 7:00 D020
El Cajon                                      El Cajon Music Masters Chorus Monday 7:00 D086
Elko D124
Eureka Humboldt Harmonaires Monday 7:00 D081
Folsom Folsom Harmony Express Tuesday 7:30 PM D098
Frank Thorne - D Far Western District D000
Fremont-Hayward New Dimension Chorus Thursday 7pm D102
Fresno                                        Fresno Gold Note Chorus Thursday 7:00 PM D059
Fullerton                                     Fullerton Orange Empire Chorus Tuesday 7:00 D056
Greater Phoenix                               Greater Phoenix Phoenicians Tuesday 07:00 D002
Hemet Hemet Harmonizers Thursday 7:00 D015
Inland Empire                                 Inland Empire Inland Sound Tuesday 7:00 D019
La Jolla                                      La Jolla Pacific Coast Harmony Tuesday 7:00 D117
Laguna Hills South Coast Harmonizers Monday 7:30 D120
Las Vegas                                     Las Vegas Silver Statesmen Thursday 7:00 D075
Lompoc Gents-In-A-Chord Chorus Tuesday 7:00 D001
Long Beach Tuesday 7:00 p.m. D013
Los Angeles Harmony Tradition Tuesday 7:30 D093
Marin                                         Marin Marin Golden Gate Barbershop Chorus D039
Mesa                                          Mesa East Valley Barbershop Harmonizers Thursday 7:00 D069
Monterey Peninsula                            Monterey Peninsula Cypressaires Tuesday 7:15 D049
Napa Valley                                   Napa Valley Napa Valley Harmonizers Tuesday 7:00 D076
Nevada-Placer                                 Nevada-Placer Sierranaders D040
Orange (Quartet)                              Orange (Quartet) Monday 7:15 D055
Palo Alto - Mountain View                     Palo Alto - Mountain View Peninsulaires Thursday 7:30 D022
Palomar Pacific The Music Men Tuesday 6:59 D041
Pasadena                                      Pasadena Pasadena Crown City Chorus D018
Placerville                                   Placerville Gold Rush Chorus Tuesday 7:00 D009
Prescott                                      Prescott High Mountain Chordsmen Thursday 7:00 D044
Redding Redding Riverside Tuesday 7:00 D064
Reno                                          Reno Reno Silver Dollar Chorus
Wednesday
7:00
D051
Rincon Beach                                  Rincon Beach Pacific Sound Monday 7:30 D103
Sacramento                                    Sacramento Sacramento Capitolaires Tuesday 7:00 pm D021
Salt River ValleySalt River Valley A Cappella Syndicate

Thursday

7:00 PM

D125
San Diego                                     San Diego Sun Harbor Tuesday 7:00 D023
San Fernando Valley Valley Harmony Singers Monday 7:00 D066
San Francisco                                 San Francisco Cable Car Chorus Wednesday 7:30 D024
San Francisco Bay Cities Gathering of Bay Area Quartets Wednesday 11:30am D106
San Luis Obispo                               San Luis Obispo Gold Coast Chorus
Monday
6:45-9:00
D085
San Mateo County                              San Mateo County The Fault Line A Cappella Chorus

Tuesday

7:15

D092
Santa Barbara Channel City Chorus Monday 7:00 D054
Santa Clarita                                 Santa Clarita Men of Harmony Tuesday 7:30 D043
Santa Cruz                                    Santa Cruz The Gold Standard Chorus Wednesday 7:00 pm D099
Santa Fe Springs                              Santa Fe Springs Masters of Harmony Wednesday 7:00 D046
Santa Maria Central Coast Chordsmen Tuesday 6:30 PM D028
Santa Monica                                  Santa Monica The Oceanaires Monday 7:00 D058
Santa Rosa                                    Santa Rosa Redwood Chordsmen Wednesday 7:00 D008
Sedona Harmony on the Rocks

Wednesday

5:45

D113
South Bay Coastliners Wednesday 7:30 D012
South Orange CountySouth Orange County South County Sound

Tuesday

6:30

D037
St George                                     St George Color Country Chorus Monday 7:32 D111
Stockton                                      Stockton Stockton Portsmen Tuesday 7:00 - 9:30 D042
Sun Cities                                    Sun Cities Desert Aires Tuesday 12:30 D101
TemeculaTemecula Temecula Wine Valley Harmonizers Wednesday 7:00pm D122
Tucson                                        Tucson Tucson Barbershop Experience Monday 6:30pm D003
Ventura                                       Ventura Channel Islands Clippers Monday 6:30 D036
Visalia                                       Visalia Mighty Oak Chorus

Tuesday

7:00

D029
Walnut Creek                                  Walnut Creek Devil Mountain Chorus Tuesday 7:30 D006
Westminster                                   Westminster The Westminster Chorus Monday 7:30 p.m. D074
White Mountains                               White Mountains High Country Chorus Tuesday 7 PM D110
Yuma Yuma Territorial Prisonaires

Tuesday

7:00 PM

D063